Over the next few days we will have team rosters as well as team schedules.
We will also have some new winter sports sponsors to announce.
Stay tuned, thanks for all the support!

2020 All District Football honors

Congratulations to the below Rams on being recognized on the 2020 All District team.

1st team All District: Baeden Hancock
2nd team All
District: Elijah Ackerman, Bryce Bailey, K.P. Delarber, & Casen Wolfrum

The entire list from Lynn @ Black Swamp is below:
https://blackswampfootball.com/2020/11/18/nw-all-district-announced/

DIVISION VI
First team

Offense
Ends- Evan Hamilton, Ashland Crestview, 6-0, 170, sr.; Gabe Clement,
Columbus Grove, 6-1, 170, sr.; Bradden Crumrine, Harrod Allen East, 5-7,
130, sr.; Caleb Frank, Sherwood Fairview, 6-1, 165, sr.; Antonio Cruz,
Archbold, 5-11, 165, sr.
Tight end- Jay Muhlenkamp, Coldwater, 6-2, 173, sr.
Linemen- Jeff Meyer, Columbus Grove, 5-11, 280, jr.; Hayden Morse,
Ashland Crestview, 6-1, 305, sr.; Austin Bostater, Sherwood Fairiew, 6-2,
260, sr.; Easton Korody, Carey, 6-5, 265, jr.; Blake Siefring, Coldwater, 5-11,
201, sr.; Tayven Halbisen, Gibsonburg, 6-0, 295, sr.; A.J. Rable, Northwood,
5-11, 229, sr.; Konner Moore, North Robinson Colonel Crawford, 6-5, 265,
sr.; Evan Cramer, Liberty Center, 6-2, 205, sr.
Running backs- Connor Smith, Gibsonburg, 5-7, 170, so.; Tristan Cross,
North Robinson Colonel Crawford, 6-1, 220, sr.; Max Phillips, Liberty Center,
5-11, 203, sr.; Noah Gomez, Archbold, 5-9, 185, sr.
Quarterbacks- Ross Kuhn, Ashland Crestview, 6-5, 190, sr.; Blake
Reynolds, Columbus Grove, 6-4, 195, sr.; Jay Moten, Northwood, 6-1, 172,
Doug Rakes, Sherwood Fairview, 6-0, 160, sr.; Myles Blasingame,
Coldwater, 6-2, 182, sr.
Kicker- Rece Verhoff, Columbus Grove, 5-9, 150, jr.; Anthony Bell, Carey, 5-
11, 164, jr.
Athlete- Zack McKibben, Coldwater, 5-9, 147, sr.; Demond Marks,
Northwood, 5-9, 170, sr.
Defense
Linemen- Gunner King, Columbus Grove, 6-2, 285, sr.; Chase Walker,
Colonel Crawford, 6-5, 200, sr.; Trennen Stoll, Carey, 6-3, 260, jr.; Russ
Zeedyk, Sherwood Fairview, 5-11, 190, sr.; Memphis Hoff, Collins Western
Reserve, 6-1, 191, sr.; Jor-el Taylor, Ashland Crestview, 5-11, 190, sr.;
Baeden Hancock, Defiance Tinora, 6-0, 24
5
, jr.; Troy Hess, Coldwater, 5-9,
181, sr.
Linebackers- Landen Kemerley, Carey, 5-11, 185, so.; Ezra Jones,
Columbus Grove, 6-2, 200, sr.; Aiden Godsey, Ashland Crestview, 6-2, 205,
jr.; Blake Hershberger, Harrod Allen East, 5-9, 184, sr.; Carson Feichtner,
North Robinson Colonel Crawford, 6-2, 200, jr.; Carson Meyer, Archbold, 5-
11, 195, sr.; Aaron Layman, Sherwood Fairview, 5-11, 185, sr.; Patrick
Snook, Attica Seneca East, 6-4, 265, jr.
Backs- Bryce Conti, Carey, 6-0, 163, jr.; Tyson Shutler, Bluffton, 6-0, 183,
sr.; Jon Banal, Columbus Grove, 6-0, 180, sr.; Carter Valentine, North
Robinson Colonel Crawford, 6-5, 180, jr.; Luke Timbrook, Sherwood
Fairview, 6-0, 170, jr.; Brandon Taylor, Archbold, 5-11, 175, sr.

Punter- Jesse Meyer, Coldwater, 6-3, 203, jr.
Offensive Player of the Year: Ross Kuhn, Ashland Crestview; Myles
Blasingame, Coldwater; Doug Rakes, Sherwood Fairview.
Defensive Player of the Year: Chase Walker, North Robinson Colonel
Crawford; Carson Meyer, Archbold.
Lineman of the Year: Konner Moore, North Robinson Colonel Crawford.
Coach of the Year: Ryan Teglovic, North Robinson Colonel Crawford; Ken
James, Northwood; Doug Rakes Sr., Sherwood Fairview.

Second team
Offense

Ends- Brayden Fulkert, Northwood, 5-11, 168, sr.; Jacksen Schroeder,
Columbus Grove, 5-10, 165, jr.; Cade Ripke, Sherwood Fairview, 6-0, 165,
sr.; Luke Bischoff, Attica Seneca East, 6-0, 155, jr.; Gavin Thobe, Fort
Recovery, 6-2, 205, sr.
Linemen- Mitch Douglass, Columbus Grove, 6-1, 245, jr.; Chandler Harmon,
Ashland Crestview, 5-7, 210, sr.; Grant Davis, Toledo Ottawa Hills, 6-2, 270,
sr.; Austin Kohlhofer, Delta, 5-10, 250, jr.; Elijah Ackerman, Defiance Tinora,
6-1, 210, sr.; Bryan Lucas, Sherwood Fairview, 6-0, 260, sr.; Jake Fuller,
Metamora Evergreen, 6-3, 205, sr.
Running backs- Kole Wertman, Hicksville, 5-10, 175, sr.; K.P. Delarber,
Defiance Tinora, 5-10, 175, jr
.; Derek Jutte, Fort Recovery, 6-1, 180, sr.;
Colin Metzger, Columbus Grove, 5-10, 195, jr.
Quarterbacks- Derek Lonsway, Carey, 6-1, 170, jr.; Tyler Clum, Harrod
Allen East, 5-10, 170, sr.; DJ Newman, Archbold, 6-1, 170, jr.; Cam Krugh,
Liberty Center, 6-1, 185, sr.; Trevor Speice, Haviland Wayne Trace, 6-0,
170, sr.
Kicker- Asa Killam, Liberty Center, 5-10, 170, sr.; Cobe Wendel, Fort
Recovery, 5-11, 165, sr.
Athlete- Cade Crawford, Carey, 6-0, 172, sr.
Defense
Linemen- Mikey Brzeczek, Elmore Woodmore, 6-1, 191, sr.; Kyeon Neal,
Northwood, 6-0, 185, sr.; Gabe Criblez, Harrod Allen East, 6-3, 200, sr.;
Caleb Ranzau, Archbold, 6-2, 205, sr.; Owen Box, Liberty Center, 6-3, 235,
so.; Wes Bany, Sherwood Fairview, 5-11, 235, sr.; Kai Fox, Delta, 6-0, 216,
jr. Bryce Bailey, Defiance Tinora, 6-1, 180, jr.
Linebackers- Blake Jones, Van Buren, 5-11, 205, sr.; Luke Wyers, Collins
Western Reserve, 6-5, 240, sr.; Connor Morse, Ashland Crestview, 5-9, 165,
jr.; Casen Wolfrum, Defiance Tinora, 5-11, 210, jr.; Caleb Skinner, Sherwood
Fairview, 5-10, 185, sr.; Evan Perry, Delta, 5-9, 175, jr.; Hunter Kauser,
Paulding, 5-10, 155, sr.; Brock Ferres, Attica Seneca East, 6-4, 215, sr.
Backs- Devin Thomas, Van Buren, 5-9, 160, jr.; Dustin Derr, Gibsonburg, 5-
8, 145, jr.; Cam Noel, Northwood, 6-1, 192, sr.; Dylan Matthews, Liberty

Center, 5-8, 170, sr.; Brock Hudik, Metamora Evergreen, 5-11, 170, jr.
Punter- Landen Vance, Metamora Evergreen, 6-1, 190, jr.
Honorable mention: Gannon Bahn, Van Buren; Caleb Mans, Paulding;
Bishop Tuckerman, Archbold; Dwayne Morehead, Oregon Cardinal Stritch;
Travis Mattox, Oregon Cardinal Stritch; Jaden Moss, Oregon Cardinal
Stritch; Carson Roe, Collins Western Reserve; Jude Muenz, Collins Western
Reserve; Kenyon Cathey, New London; Logan Homan, Fort Recovery; Clay
Schmitz, Fort Recovery; Brian Bihn, Fort Recovery; Regan Martin, Fort
Recovery; Tyler Schwieterman, Coldwater; Nolan Tobe, Coldwater; Dravyn
Luna, Northwood; Zaegan Byington, Northwood; Chase Shifflet, Ashland
Crestview; Frank Ardis, Ashland Crestview; Andrew Parsell, Van Buren;
Gavin Haudenschild, Mt. Blanchard Riverdale; Mike Galkiewicz, Mt.
Blanchard Riverdale; Nate Schaadt, Bluffton; Aaron Tabler, Bluffton; Jacob
Reinhart, Carey; Hayden Nash, Carey; AJ Schafer, Columbus Grove; Kaden
Blair, Noah Volz, Sherwood Fairview; Caleb Hogrefe, Carson Dominique,
Archbold; Owen Johnson, Evan Conrad, Karter Kern, Liberty Center; Josh
Tresnan-Reighard, Austin Michael, Delta; Owen Manz, Haviland Wayne
Trace; Ben Palomo, Castalia Margaretta; Troy Miller, Margaretta.


2020 Tinora Football Leaders

7-2 overall record – 5-0 GMC (not counting the cancelled game)
Tinora averaged 38 PPG and gave up 14 PPG


A special thanks to all seniors: Marc Grube, Max Grube, Ben Mendez, Braden Serres, Bryson Stevens, Draven Bartley, Owen Tong, Zane Gaines, & Elijah Ackerman.

Passing:

Nolan Schafer 680 yards   5 TD’s

Rushing:

K.P. Delarber                973 yards & 11 TD’s

Christian Commisso    652  yds & 10 TD

Brandon Edwards       306 yds  & 7 TD

Nolan Schafer   265 yds & 5 TD

Team:                           2,356 yds & 35 TD

Receptions:

Max Grube                    17 Catches for 343 yards & 1 TD

Cole Anders                  11         85 yds                     1 TD

Brandon Edwards          7        33 yds                     1 TD

TOP Defensive stats below:

NameTacklesAsst.TOT:Caused FumbleFumble RecSacksPass TipInt. / yards
K.P. Delarber492372121/25 yds
Christian Commisso38347211.52
Casen Wolfrum343064111/0 yds
Baeden Hancock362561151
Gavin Eckert40185820.542/0yds
Dallas Dachenhaus23184111
Bryce Bailey19143324/td51
Ben Mendez18112912/td311/1 yds
Marc Grube2242683/63 yds
Max Grube1932272/45 yds
Cole Anders155201

2020 All-GMC Football Team

Congratulations to All-GMC 1st teams members: Elijah Ackerman , Max Grube (both O & D), KP Delarber, Baeden Hancock, Casen Wolfrum, & Bryce Bailey.
2nd team All GMC Members:
Eric Bohn & Christian Commisso.

Honorable Mention:  Brandon Edwards & Nolan Shaffer.

What a fantastic year gentleman!
www.tinorarams.com
(Entire list below)

All-GMC Football First Team Offense

End: Gannon Ripke (Edgerton), Caleb Frank (Fairview), Max Grube (Tinora)Tackle: Austin Bostater (Fairview), Aaron Layman (Fairview); Guard: Noah Volz (Fairview), Elijah Ackerman (Tinora); Center: Bryan Lucas (Fairview); Quarterback: Doug Rakes (Fairview); Running Back: Luke Timbrook (Fairview), Kole Wertman (Hicksville), K.P. Delarber (Tinora). Kicker: Caleb Frank (Fairview).

Defense

End: Russ Zeedyk (Fairview), Bryce Bailey (Tinora); Tackle: Wes Bany (Fairview), Corbin Keegan (Fairview), Baeden Hancock (Tinora); Linebacker: Caleb Skinner (Fairview), Aaron Layman (Fairview), Casen Wolfrum (Tinora); Defensive Back: Luke Timbrook (Fairview), Caleb Frank (Fairview), Max Grube (Tinora); Punter: Caleb Frank (Fairview).

Offensive Player of the Year: Doug Rakes (Fairview)

Defensive Player of the Year: Luke Timbrook (Fairview)

Second Team Offense

End: Cade Ripke (Fairview), Owen Manz (Wayne Trace); Tackle: Ashton Miler (Edgerton), Landyn Whitmar (Wayne Trace); Guard: Corbin Keegan (Fairview), Chase Railing (Hicksville); Center: Eric Bohn (Tinora)Quarterback: Trevor Speice (Wayne Trace); Running Back: Craig Blue (Edgerton), Isaiah Canales (Edgerton), Christian Commisso (Tinora).

Defense

Gannon Ripke (Edgerton), Kaden Blair (Fairview)

End:  Gannon Ripke (Edgerton), Kaden Blair (Fairview) Tackle: Evan Clark (Ayersville), Jordan Warner (Edgerton), Chase Railing (Hicksville); Linebacker: Isaiah Canales (Edgerton), Kyler Baird (Hicksville), Trevor Speice (Wayne Trace); Defensive Back: Cade Ripke (Fairview), Landon Turnbull (Hicksville), Owen Manz (Wayne Trace); Punter: Corey Everetts (Edgerton).

Honorable Mention

Antwerp: Dylan Hines, Jagger Landers. Ayersville: Ryan Clark, Blake Eiden. Edgerton: Isaiah Kellog, Jared Swan. Fairview: Dylan Gebers, Ryan Richards. Hicksville: Mason Slattery, Ian Greutman. Tinora: Brandon Edwards, Nolan SchaferWayne Trace: Gabe Sutton, Jacob Stouffer.

Courtesy: The Crescent-News

2020 All-GMC Team Volleyball

Congratulations to Tristan Norden & Lexi Watchman on being named 1st team All- GMC & Honorable Mention team – Emma Chaffins

Lexi Wachtman named Specialist of the Year – Amazing job Lexi!

www.tinorarams.com

All-GMC Volleyball

First Team

Kiersten Cline (Fairview), Tori Morlock (Tinora), Molly Crall (Hicksville), Anna Ankney (Fairview), Astianna Coppes (Antwerp), Tristen Norden (Tinora)

Player of the Year: Kiersten Cline (Fairview)

Specialist of the Year: Lexi Wachtman (Tinora)

Second Team

Olivia Ricica (Fairview), Kennedey Phillips (Hicksville), Brianna Wickerham (Edgerton), Maci Froelich (Ayersville), Paige Ricica (Fairview), Rachel Stoller (Wayne Trace)

Honorable Mention

Lydia Brewer (Antwerp), Kaylynn Wellman (Ayersville), Sadie Walther (Edgerton), Kelly Crites (Fairview), Avery Slattery (Hicksville), Bria Tijerina (Holgate), Emma Chaffins (Tinora), Gracie Shepherd (Wayne Trace)

Courtesy: The Crescent-News