Rams sweep Wayne Trace Invitational Meet

HAVILAND – It was a great day for the Tinora Rams girls and boys track team at the 45th annual Wayne Trace Raider Invitational. 🏅🏆🏅

Team results followed by Individual results.

Licensed to Wayne Trace High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/14/2022 09:52 PM
           45th Annual Wayne Trace HS Track Invitational - 4/14/2022           
                                   4/14/2022                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
  Reg Record: R 12.33  4/13/2017   Monique Goings, Wayne Trace                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kjerstin Scott            12 Tinora                 13.06      14.36q  NWI  4 
  2 Destiny Pier              10 Continental            14.00      14.48q  NWI  3 
  3 Brianna Breier            12 Stryker                13.30      14.52q  NWI  3 
  3 Anna Gray                 10 Tinora                 13.37      14.52q  NWI  2 
  5 Mia Altimus               12 Antwerp                13.40      14.80q  NWI  1 
  6 Izzy Meyer                10 Antwerp                13.61      14.97q  NWI  2 
  7 Maddie Stairhime          11 Hicksville             13.60      15.07   NWI  1 
  8 Kaila Patterson           12 Stryker                13.70      15.11   NWI  3 
  9 Kaitlyn Zeedyk            12 Fairview               14.00      15.14   NWI  4 
 10 Tori Young                 9 Wayne Trace            14.16      15.23   NWI  1 
 11 Emma Elkins                9 Wayne Trace            14.07      15.35   NWI  2 
 12 Jensen Prowant            11 Continental            14.50      15.56   NWI  1 
 13 Delaney Parcher           12 Ayersville             14.70      15.72   NWI  3 
 14 Taylor Early              12 Hicksville             13.90      15.82   NWI  4 
 15 Courtney Bennett           9 Fairview               14.70      15.85   NWI  2 
 16 Kylee Harris              10 Holgate                15.63      16.61   NWI  2 
 17 Kayt Timbrook             10 Edgerton               15.10      16.78   NWI  4 
 18 Morgyn Keasler            10 Ayersville             15.70      17.48   NWI  1 
 19 Keira Myers                9 Edgerton               15.50      17.58   NWI  4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
  Reg Record: R 12.33  4/13/2017   Monique Goings, Wayne Trace                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kjerstin Scott            12 Tinora                 14.36      13.81   NWI 
  2 Anna Gray                 10 Tinora                 14.52      14.20   NWI 
  3 Mia Altimus               12 Antwerp                14.80      14.30   NWI 
  4 Destiny Pier              10 Continental            14.48      14.32   NWI 
  5 Brianna Breier            12 Stryker                14.52      14.46   NWI 
  6 Izzy Meyer                10 Antwerp                14.97      15.11   NWI 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
  Reg Record: R 26.05  4/17/2014   Tori Abdul, Tinora                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rachel Stoller            12 Wayne Trace            28.10      29.42q  NWI  3 
  2 Ally Schindler            10 Ayersville             28.30      30.66q  NWI  2 
  3 Kjerstin Scott            12 Tinora                 27.08      30.68q  NWI  4 
  4 Harper Myers               9 Wayne Trace            29.22      30.70q  NWI  4 
  5 Rachel Woenker            11 Hicksville             29.00      31.35q  NWI  4 
  6 Liv Mueller               11 Tinora                 28.72      31.40q  NWI  2 
  7 Abby Smith                 9 Fairview               28.50      31.67   NWI  1 
  8 Destiny Pier              10 Continental            28.60      31.69   NWI  1 
  9 Brianna Breier            12 Stryker                28.90      31.93   NWI  3 
 10 Layla Copsey              12 Antwerp                30.10      32.89   NWI  1 
 11 McKenna Warner            11 Edgerton               30.00      32.97   NWI  1 
 12 Izzy Meyer                10 Antwerp                32.11      33.21   NWI  4 
 13 Kiah Patterson            12 Stryker                30.10      33.29   NWI  2 
 14 Rhaegan Marshall          10 Continental            29.60      33.33   NWI  3 
 15 Lydia VanScoder            9 Hicksville             30.00      33.48   NWI  2 
 16 Natalie Timbrook           9 Fairview               31.90      34.40   NWI  3 
 17 Kylee Harris              10 Holgate                33.60      35.63   NWI  2 
 18 Kylie Caryer               9 Ayersville             32.40      36.30   NWI  3 
 -- Katie Frame               11 Edgerton               32.00         FS   NWI  4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
  Reg Record: R 26.05  4/17/2014   Tori Abdul, Tinora                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Rachel Stoller            12 Wayne Trace            29.42      27.78   NWI 
  2 Kjerstin Scott            12 Tinora                 30.68      28.82   NWI 
  3 Ally Schindler            10 Ayersville             30.66      28.96   NWI 
  4 Liv Mueller               11 Tinora                 31.40      29.82   NWI 
  5 Harper Myers               9 Wayne Trace            30.70      30.47   NWI 
  6 Rachel Woenker            11 Hicksville             31.35      31.04   NWI 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  Reg Record: R 1:00.78  4/17/2014   Audrie Longardner, Antwerp                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sydnee Sinn               11 Wayne Trace            58.10    1:00.28R  3 
  2 Rachel Stoller            12 Wayne Trace          1:01.55    1:02.98   3 
  3 Liv Mueller               11 Tinora               1:04.20    1:08.20   3 
  4 Amanda Meyer              12 Tinora               1:04.30    1:09.72   3 
  5 Taylor Smith              11 Edgerton             1:09.00    1:11.02   3 
  6 Kiah Patterson            12 Stryker              1:12.00    1:14.22   2 
  7 Addyson Hormann           10 Antwerp              1:14.70    1:14.90   2 
  8 McKenna Warner            11 Edgerton             1:17.00    1:16.90   1 
  9 Ashlynn Hinkle            11 Antwerp              1:15.10    1:17.47   2 
 10 Gabby Eicher              12 Hicksville           1:18.00    1:19.52   1 
 11 Kadance Barnes            12 Hicksville           1:18.00    1:24.16   1 
 12 Amya Lloyd                10 Ayersville           1:15.50    1:28.46   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
  Reg Record: R 2:20.00  1999        Studer (Edg), Edgerton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sydnee Sinn               11 Wayne Trace          2:18.60    2:31.77   2 
  2 Kiara Bahena              11 Wayne Trace          2:29.38    2:34.01   2 
  3 Bryn Tegenkamp            11 Continental          2:35.70    2:36.57   2 
  4 Chyenne Zeedyk             9 Fairview             2:40.00    2:46.95   2 
  5 Luisa Rudersdorf          11 Edgerton             2:40.00    2:48.81   2 
  6 Julia Durfey               9 Tinora               2:40.00    2:49.63   2 
  7 Cailyn Brobst             11 Edgerton             2:49.00    2:50.19   1 
  8 Kaylynn Ashbaugh          10 Holgate              2:42.00    2:53.32   2 
  9 Ruth Bok                   9 Holgate              2:53.00    2:59.62   1 
 10 Makenna Smith             11 Antwerp              3:00.00    3:08.26   1 
 11 Makeegan Bailey           11 Fairview             3:05.00    3:11.03   1 
 12 Tori Klinger              10 Ayersville                      3:23.92   1 
 13 Baylee Scher              10 Hicksville           3:00.00    3:29.70   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
  Reg Record: R 5:14.50  2004        Ordway (Hol), Holgate                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Elisabeth Willett         11 Holgate              6:00.00    5:48.87  
  2 Lauren Sattler            10 Tinora               5:55.00    5:54.00  
  3 Chyenne Zeedyk             9 Fairview             5:52.00    6:10.74  
  4 Taylor Metz               12 Hicksville           6:05.00    6:14.88  
  5 Samantha Rohrs            12 Fairview             6:03.00    6:15.33  
  6 Abby Moore                11 Wayne Trace          5:56.00    6:23.88  
  7 Kaylynn Ashbaugh          10 Holgate              6:32.00    6:48.43  
  8 Ashlee Hug                11 Edgerton             6:10.00    6:54.98  
  9 Madison Gurney             9 Wayne Trace          6:51.00    6:55.23  
 10 Makenna Smith             11 Antwerp              6:59.00    6:59.55  
 11 Julia Garza               11 Hicksville           7:09.00    7:16.03  
 12 Ava Herman                 9 Edgerton             7:22.00    7:27.57  
 13 Grace Meyer                9 Tinora               8:00.00    8:34.46  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
  Reg Record: R 11:28.00  2000        Ordway (Hol), Holgate                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Elisabeth Willett         11 Holgate             11:54.00   12:55.35  
  2 Samantha Rohrs            12 Fairview            13:30.00   13:07.09  
  3 Abby Moore                11 Wayne Trace         13:21.00   13:17.53  
  4 Taylor Metz               12 Hicksville          13:50.00   13:20.22  
  5 Hannah Swary              10 Holgate             13:24.00   13:24.46  
  6 Aeriel Snyder             11 Antwerp             14:10.00   13:58.37  
  7 Anna Vermillion           10 Edgerton            15:10.00   14:19.22  
  8 Kenzie Hancock             9 Tinora              15:05.00   14:31.82  
  9 Summer Hiler               9 Fairview                       14:35.94  
 10 Hayleigh Jewell           11 Antwerp             14:37.00   14:39.35  
 11 Ashlee Hug                11 Edgerton            14:50.00   15:09.53  
 12 Elizabeth Mohr            11 Wayne Trace         15:54.00   15:30.63  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
  Reg Record: R 15.65  4/17/2009   Alecia Daniels, Edgerton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aubrie Baird              10 Hicksville             18.00      19.41q  NWI  1 
  2 Savanna Singer            10 Fairview               18.50      19.42q  NWI  1 
  3 Kaylee Dockery            11 Ayersville             18.20      19.61q  NWI  2 
  4 Heidi Meyer                9 Edgerton               18.02      20.14q  NWI  3 
  5 Clara Westrick            11 Tinora                 20.00      20.41q  NWI  3 
  6 Alyssa Greathouse         11 Wayne Trace            20.80      20.64q  NWI  3 
  7 Clara Gerschutz           10 Edgerton               18.50      20.96   NWI  3 
  8 Aewyn McMichael           10 Antwerp                18.37      21.12   NWI  2 
  9 Mckenzy Mayes             12 Continental            19.80      21.48   NWI  1 
 10 Alexa Campbell            12 Wayne Trace            20.70      21.61   NWI  2 
 11 Ashlynn Hinkle            11 Antwerp                22.10      23.25   NWI  3 
 12 Kayden Centers            12 Continental            22.20      23.34   NWI  2 
 13 Kaila Patterson           12 Stryker                21.30      23.70   NWI  1 
 14 Delaney Grant              9 Fairview               21.50      25.53   NWI  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
  Reg Record: R 15.65  4/17/2009   Alecia Daniels, Edgerton                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kaylee Dockery            11 Ayersville             19.61      19.17   NWI 
  2 Aubrie Baird              10 Hicksville             19.41      19.66   NWI 
  3 Savanna Singer            10 Fairview               19.42      19.71   NWI 
  4 Clara Westrick            11 Tinora                 20.41      20.69   NWI 
  5 Alyssa Greathouse         11 Wayne Trace            20.64      20.87   NWI 
  6 Heidi Meyer                9 Edgerton               20.14      25.28   NWI 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
  Reg Record: R 47.32  4/15/2016   Allison Schwarzbek, Fairview                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gracie Shepherd           11 Wayne Trace            51.84      53.01   3 
  2 Aubrie Baird              10 Hicksville             54.00      55.54   3 
  3 Emma Elkins                9 Wayne Trace            53.80      56.23   3 
  4 Ella Killgallon           10 Ayersville             55.50      56.88   2 
  5 Abby Smith                 9 Fairview               54.30      57.28   3 
  6 Karli Okuley              10 Tinora                 58.07      58.88   2 
  7 Heidi Meyer                9 Edgerton               55.09      59.18   3 
  8 Kaylee Dickinson          10 Tinora                 59.06    1:00.32   1 
  9 Savanna Singer            10 Fairview               54.00    1:00.38   3 
 10 Kaila Patterson           12 Stryker                57.00    1:02.70   2 
 11 Mckenzy Mayes             12 Continental            58.65    1:04.60   2 
 12 Aewyn McMichael           10 Antwerp                59.90    1:08.72   1 
 13 Ashlyn Steury              9 Hicksville             59.00    1:08.74   2 
 14 Kayden Centers            12 Continental          1:03.00    1:10.79   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
  Reg Record: R 1:48.28  4/17/2014   Tinora, Tinora                            
                         K Hall, A Otte, C Seifert, T Abdul                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Wayne Trace                                       1:53.39    1:56.02   2 
     1) Rachel Stoller 12               2) Kiara Bahena 11                
     3) Bethany Miller 9                4) Harper Myers 9                 
  2 Ayersville                                        1:54.50    1:58.52   2 
     1) Lily Weisgerber 12              2) Ella Killgallon 10             
     3) Kaylee Dockery 11               4) Ally Schindler 10              
  3 Tinora                                            1:53.60    2:01.90   2 
     1) Liv Mueller 11                  2) Anna Gray 10                   
     3) Karli Okuley 10                 4) Kaylee Dickinson 10            
  4 Edgerton                                          1:57.00    2:03.12   2 
     1) Taylor Smith 11                 2) Clara Gerschutz 10             
     3) Heidi Meyer 9                   4) Luisa Rudersdorf 11            
  5 Antwerp                                           1:59.90    2:03.28   2 
     1) Mia Altimus 12                  2) Layla Copsey 12                
     3) Kiera Reyes 12                  4) Izzy Meyer 10                  
  6 Continental                                       1:59.00    2:04.05   2 
     1) Rhaegan Marshall 10             2) Jensen Prowant 11              
     3) Bryn Tegenkamp 11               4) Destiny Pier 10                
  7 Hicksville                                        2:00.00    2:08.98   1 
     1) Maddie Stairhime 11             2) Ashlyn Steury 9                
     3) Lydia VanScoder 9               4) Taylor Early 12                
  8 Edon                                              2:04.00    2:09.93   1 
     1) Briana Heinze 12                2) Natalie Spackman 12            
     3) Kerrin Towers 12                4) Lloa Mountz 9                  
  9 Fairview                                          2:05.00    2:12.84   1 
     1) Courtney Bennett 9              2) Addyson Harwell 9              
     3) Emma Kolb 11                    4) Natalie Timbrook 9             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
  Reg Record: R 4:17.27  4/15/2016   Notre Dame Academy, Notre Dame A          
                         J Schaefer, S Dzotsi, M Horn, C Tipton            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Wayne Trace                                       4:11.00    4:12.59R  2 
     1) Rachel Stoller 12               2) Kiara Bahena 11                
     3) Gracie Shepherd 11              4) Sydnee Sinn 11                 
  2 Fairview                                          4:39.00    4:43.23   2 
     1) Kaitlyn Zeedyk 12               2) Abby Smith 9                   
     3) Savanna Singer 10               4) Chyenne Zeedyk 9               
  3 Tinora                                            4:35.00    4:46.99   2 
     1) Dakota Sines 10                 2) Nova Okuley 9                  
     3) Addison Gerken 10               4) Emma Bailey 9                  
  4 Edgerton                                          4:51.00    4:48.90   2 
     1) Taylor Smith 11                 2) Cailyn Brobst 11               
     3) Natalie Kellogg 11              4) Luisa Rudersdorf 11            
  5 Holgate                                           4:44.00    4:59.55   2 
     1) Kaylynn Ashbaugh 10             2) Elisabeth Willett 11           
     3) Ruth Bok 9                      4) Kylee Harris 10                
  6 Antwerp                                           4:55.00    5:00.25   1 
     1) Ashlynn Hinkle 11               2) Layla Copsey 12                
     3) Addyson Hormann 10              4) Aewyn McMichael 10             
  7 Hicksville                                        5:30.00    5:42.07   1 
     1) Ashlyn Steury 9                 2) Jade Sigman 12                 
     3) Gabby Eicher 12                 4) Maria Saunders 9               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
  Reg Record: R 9:53.25  4/15/2016   Pettisville, Pettisville                  
                         E Sauder, N Foor, M Leppelmeier, A Leppelmeier    
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wayne Trace                                      10:23.00   10:46.36  
     1) Bethany Miller 9                2) Kiara Bahena 11                
     3) Abby Moore 11                   4) Sydnee Sinn 11                 
  2 Tinora                                           11:04.00   11:23.76  
     1) Julia Durfey 9                  2) Addison Lee 10                 
     3) Karli Okuley 10                 4) Lauren Sattler 10              
  3 Holgate                                          11:08.00   11:44.45  
     1) Elisabeth Willett 11            2) Ruth Bok 9                     
     3) Hannah Swary 10                 4) Kaylynn Ashbaugh 10            
  4 Fairview                                         11:11.00   11:48.86  
     1) Samantha Rohrs 12               2) Chyenne Zeedyk 9               
     3) Addyson Harwell 9               4) Summer Hiler 9                 
  5 Edgerton                                         12:06.00   12:21.74  
     1) Luisa Rudersdorf 11             2) Natalie Kellogg 11             
     3) Elissa Bowen 11                 4) Cailyn Brobst 11               
  6 Antwerp                                          12:06.00   12:32.04  
     1) Makenna Smith 11                2) Addyson Hormann 10             
     3) Aeriel Snyder 11                4) Hayleigh Jewell 11             
 
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
  Reg Record: R 5-05.50  2002        Klausing (DJ), Delphos Jefferson          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gracie Shepherd           11 Wayne Trace          5-05.00    5-02.00  
  2 Dakota Sines              10 Tinora               4-04.00    4-08.00  
  3 Emily Harmon              12 Hicksville           4-04.00    4-06.00  
  4 Bryn Tegenkamp            11 Continental          4-06.00    4-04.00  
  4 Nova Okuley                9 Tinora               4-04.00    4-04.00  
  4 Jensen Prowant            11 Continental          4-04.00    4-04.00  
  7 Gretchen Keppeler          9 Edgerton             4-04.00   J4-04.00  
  8 Malia Wittwer             12 Wayne Trace          4-04.00    4-02.00  
  8 Maria Saunders             9 Hicksville           3-06.00    4-02.00  
  8 Maddy Morris              10 Fairview                        4-02.00  
  8 Hayleigh Jewell           11 Antwerp              4-00.00    4-02.00  
  8 Aeriel Snyder             11 Antwerp              4-04.00    4-02.00  
 13 Makeegan Bailey           11 Fairview             4-00.00    4-00.00  
 13 Tisha Martinez            12 Ayersville           4-06.00    4-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
==============================================================================
  Reg Record: R 17-01.75  1990        Marla Gudakunst, Wayne Trace             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Addison Lee               10 Tinora              15-04.00   15-10.50   NWI 
  2 Brianna Breier            12 Stryker             16-00.75   15-09.75   NWI 
  3 Kaitlyn Zeedyk            12 Fairview            14-07.00   15-01.00   NWI 
  4 Amanda Meyer              12 Tinora              13-10.50   14-06.75   NWI 
  5 Ally Schindler            10 Ayersville          16-00.00   14-06.25   NWI 
  6 Aubrie Baird              10 Hicksville          14-00.00   14-05.75   NWI 
  7 Savanna Singer            10 Fairview            13-08.00   14-05.00   NWI 
  8 Rhaegan Marshall          10 Continental         14-06.50   14-03.00   NWI 
  9 Briana Heinze             12 Edon                13-06.00   14-01.50   NWI 
 10 McKenna Warner            11 Edgerton            14-01.00   14-00.50   NWI 
 11 Mia Altimus               12 Antwerp             14-05.50   14-00.00   NWI 
 12 Tori Young                 9 Wayne Trace         13-06.50   13-03.00   NWI 
 13 Bryn Tegenkamp            11 Continental         13-10.00   12-11.00   NWI 
 14 Emily Harmon              12 Hicksville          13-00.00   12-05.75   NWI 
 15 Christina Graham          12 Wayne Trace         13-09.25   12-04.75   NWI 
 16 Madelyn Odonnell          11 Antwerp             11-11.00   11-09.50   NWI 
 17 Katie Frame               11 Edgerton            12-01.00   11-02.25   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
  Reg Record: R 40-01.50  1980        Schumm (Park), Parkway                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Justine Eis               12 Holgate             35-00.50   36-01.50  
  2 Leslie Pollock            12 Antwerp             35-02.00   35-08.50  
  3 Brooklyn Rieneke          12 Tinora              35-04.00   35-03.50  
  4 Jolynn Eis                11 Holgate             32-09.00   33-09.50  
  5 Lydia Brewer              12 Antwerp             33-04.50   32-04.00  
  6 Hayden Neidhardt          10 Hicksville                     31-02.00  
  7 Lindsay Bergman           11 Hicksville          29-00.00   30-07.00  
  8 Alli Scott                11 Continental         30-08.00   29-10.00  
  9 Ashley Beck               12 Tinora              29-02.00   29-02.50  
 10 Kara Stoller              11 Wayne Trace         26-00.00   27-09.00  
 11 Makayla Keppeler          11 Edgerton            27-02.00   27-07.00  
 12 Addison Warner             9 Edon                23-09.00   27-03.00  
 13 Charlotte Blalock         11 Edgerton            27-04.00   26-11.00  
 14 Emma Zeedyk               10 Fairview            27-10.00   26-02.50  
 15 Molli Shepherd            12 Wayne Trace         30-00.00   26-01.50  
 16 Raina Bok                 10 Ayersville          27-05.00   25-08.50  
 17 Kaitlyn Ketcham           10 Ayersville          25-03.00   23-08.50  
 18 Madison Kollar            10 Fairview            24-09.00   23-00.50  
 19 Olivia Mitchell           12 Edon                23-07.00   22-10.00  
 20 Mya Bishop                11 Continental         21-01.00   21-07.00  
 21 Daniella Cheeseman         9 Stryker             22-01.00   19-06.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
  Reg Record: R 128-05  4/17/2014   Hannah Brehm-Gutting, Edon                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Leslie Pollock            12 Antwerp               117-02     143-08R 
  2 Hayden Neidhardt          10 Hicksville            100-00     109-11  
  3 Justine Eis               12 Holgate               102-11     108-11  
  4 Brooklyn Rieneke          12 Tinora                 75-11     107-07  
  5 Jolynn Eis                11 Holgate                97-01     106-05  
  6 Gretchen Keppeler          9 Edgerton               86-06     104-02  
  7 Jenna Dulle               11 Edon                   76-06      97-03  
  8 Ashley Beck               12 Tinora                 88-04      95-04  
  9 Lindsay Bergman           11 Hicksville            100-00      86-06  
 10 Abbie Stoller             12 Wayne Trace            73-03      85-07  
 11 Alli Scott                11 Continental            68-09      83-10  
 12 Lydia Brewer              12 Antwerp                90-00      82-03  
 13 Brandy Miller             12 Wayne Trace            77-01      79-04  
 14 Olivia Mitchell           12 Edon                   57-07      78-04  
 15 Dawn Hibbard              10 Ayersville             72-08      75-11  
 16 Emma Zeedyk               10 Fairview               74-00      70-04  
 17 Charlotte Blalock         11 Edgerton               94-04      69-07  
 18 Raina Bok                 10 Ayersville             71-04      64-06  
 19 Brittany Pollard          10 Fairview               68-00      64-04  
 20 Mya Bishop                11 Continental            52-04      59-09  
 21 Daniella Cheeseman         9 Stryker                49-01      46-04  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
  Reg Record: R 50.99  4/17/2014   Tinora, Tinora                              
                       K Hall, C Seifert, A Otte, T Abdul                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tinora                                              54.13      54.04   2 
     1) Amanda Meyer 12                 2) Anna Gray 10                   
     3) Julia Durfey 9                  4) Kjerstin Scott 12              
  2 Ayersville                                          57.20      56.15   1 
     1) Lily Weisgerber 12              2) Ella Killgallon 10             
     3) Kaylee Dockery 11               4) Ally Schindler 10              
  3 Antwerp                                             54.90      57.92   2 
     1) Mia Altimus 12                  2) Izzy Meyer 10                  
     3) Kiera Reyes 12                  4) Layla Copsey 12                
  4 Continental                                         56.40      58.19   2 
     1) Rhaegan Marshall 10             2) Jensen Prowant 11              
     3) Mya Bishop 11                   4) Destiny Pier 10                
  5 Wayne Trace                                         57.58      58.23   1 
     1) Alyssa Greathouse 11            2) Emma Elkins 9                  
     3) Tori Young 9                    4) Christina Graham 12            
  6 Edon                                                56.04      58.55   2 
     1) Briana Heinze 12                2) Kerrin Towers 12               
     3) Natalie Spackman 12             4) Lloa Mountz 9                  
  7 Fairview                                            56.00      58.87   2 
     1) Courtney Bennett 9              2) Abby Smith 9                   
     3) Addyson Harwell 9               4) Kaitlyn Zeedyk 12              
  8 Edgerton                                            57.04    1:00.08   1 
     1) Kayt Timbrook 10                2) Addie Cape 11                  
     3) McKenna Warner 11               4) Clara Gerschutz 10             
  9 Hicksville                                          56.00    1:00.68   2 
     1) Maddie Stairhime 11             2) Lydia VanScoder 9              
     3) Emily Harmon 12                 4) Taylor Early 12                
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Tinora                     118.33     2) Wayne Trace               115   
    3) Holgate                     52        4) Fairview                   46   
    5) Hicksville                  41        6) Ayersville                 38   
    6) Antwerp                     38        8) Continental                19.66
    9) Edgerton                    16       10) Stryker                    11   
   11) Edon                         1                                           

Licensed to Wayne Trace High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/14/2022 10:10 PM
           45th Annual Wayne Trace HS Track Invitational - 4/14/2022           
                                   4/14/2022                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
  Reg Record: R 10.60  2010        Christopher Strup, Tinora                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maddox Treece             10 Wayne Trace            11.53      12.00q  NWI  2 
  2 Cole Sweinhagen           11 Tinora                 11.80      12.26q  NWI  1 
  3 Owen Roth                 10 Edgerton               11.35      12.29q  NWI  4 
  4 Kaden Recker              12 Antwerp                11.88      12.51q  NWI  3 
  5 Joey Guisinger            10 Tinora                 12.10      12.57q  NWI  3 
  5 Jakob Trevino             12 Ayersville             11.80      12.57q  NWI  1 
  7 Dandre Hastings           11 Fairview               11.80      12.60   NWI  2 
  8 George Green              10 Hicksville             11.97      12.68   NWI  4 
  9 Trayce Lengacher          12 Antwerp                12.11      12.70   NWI  2 
 10 Jace Chapman              12 Fairview               11.90      12.72   NWI  4 
 11 Dakota Burke              10 Edgerton               11.46      12.82   NWI  3 
 12 Ricky Buckley              9 Holgate                12.74      13.28   NWI  4 
 13 David Speiser             12 Continental            12.60      13.36   NWI  1 
 14 Michael Crawford          10 Hicksville             13.00      13.50   NWI  1 
 15 Loden Clark                9 Ayersville             12.70      13.71   NWI  3 
 16 Michael Donovan           10 Stryker                12.80      13.72   NWI  4 
 17 Douglas Bradtmueller      10 Wayne Trace            12.20      13.75   NWI  1 
 18 Alexavier Alvarez          9 Holgate                12.90      13.88   NWI  3 
 19 Dalys Tice                12 Continental            13.44      13.89   NWI  1 
 20 Derek Whitlock            10 Stryker                13.90      13.92   NWI  2 
 21 Brennan Duvendack-Hickma  10 Edon                   12.69      14.82   NWI  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
  Reg Record: R 10.60  2010        Christopher Strup, Tinora                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Maddox Treece             10 Wayne Trace            12.00      11.78   NWI 
  2 Owen Roth                 10 Edgerton               12.29      12.03   NWI 
  3 Cole Sweinhagen           11 Tinora                 12.26      12.23   NWI 
  4 Kaden Recker              12 Antwerp                12.51      12.29   NWI 
  5 Jakob Trevino             12 Ayersville             12.57      12.31   NWI 
  6 Joey Guisinger            10 Tinora                 12.57      12.48   NWI 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
  Reg Record: R 22.40  1999        Schappert (Tin), Tinora                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Isaac Miler               12 Ayersville             23.80      25.40q  NWI  3 
  2 Owen Roth                 10 Edgerton               23.80      25.68q  NWI  2 
  3 Maddox Treece             10 Wayne Trace            23.59      25.76q  NWI  4 
  4 Dandre Hastings           11 Fairview               24.40      25.99q  NWI  1 
  5 Kaiden Kern               11 Fairview               24.50      26.37q  NWI  1 
  6 Elliott Boroff            11 Wayne Trace            24.60      26.88q  NWI  2 
  7 Jason Jordan              12 Holgate                24.90      27.07   NWI  3 
  8 Trayce Lengacher          12 Antwerp                26.10      28.18   NWI  1 
  8 Michael Donovan           10 Stryker                26.44      28.18   NWI  1 
 10 Nathan Tyrrell            11 Ayersville             24.90      28.19   NWI  4 
 11 Nate Timbrook             12 Edgerton               26.00      28.33   NWI  2 
 12 Jasiah Rivera              9 Tinora                 29.00      28.64   NWI  1 
 13 Jacob Smith               10 Edon                   26.90      28.93   NWI  4 
 14 Xavier McCord             10 Holgate                25.15      29.19   NWI  4 
 15 Drew Eaken                 9 Antwerp                25.80      29.42   NWI  3 
 16 Elijah Miler               9 Continental            28.25      29.44   NWI  2 
 17 Dalys Tice                12 Continental            28.32      29.47   NWI  1 
 18 Vince Monnin              12 Tinora                 29.00      29.97   NWI  2 
 19 Tristan Barham             9 Hicksville             26.50      30.47   NWI  2 
 20 Jackson Wagner             9 Hicksville             27.50      30.74   NWI  3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
  Reg Record: R 22.40  1999        Schappert (Tin), Tinora                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Maddox Treece             10 Wayne Trace            25.76      23.97   NWI 
  2 Isaac Miler               12 Ayersville             25.40      24.89   NWI 
  3 Owen Roth                 10 Edgerton               25.68      25.52   NWI 
  4 Dandre Hastings           11 Fairview               25.99      25.69   NWI 
  5 Elliott Boroff            11 Wayne Trace            26.88      26.23   NWI 
  6 Kaiden Kern               11 Fairview               26.37      26.60   NWI 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  Reg Record: R 50.17  4/13/2012   Matt Tobin, Fairview                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Maddox Treece             10 Wayne Trace            51.14      53.55   4 
  2 Cole Morehead              9 Wayne Trace            55.03      56.97   4 
  3 Elijah Mayes              12 Continental            57.51     J56.97   4 
  4 Dakota Burke              10 Edgerton               56.00      56.98   4 
  5 Owen Roth                 10 Edgerton               58.00      58.22   3 
  6 Hayden Wagner             12 Antwerp                57.60      59.06   4 
  7 Devon Luellen              9 Tinora               1:01.00    1:00.64   2 
  8 Logan Miller              10 Holgate                59.40    1:00.80   3 
  9 Dylan Gebers              11 Fairview             1:00.00    1:01.39   3 
 10 Tavin Sholl                9 Antwerp                57.30    1:01.50   4 
 11 Logan Schroeder            9 Ayersville           1:02.30    1:02.69   2 
 12 Chris Welch               12 Ayersville           1:01.70    1:02.93   2 
 13 Logan Baldridge            9 Tinora               1:03.00    1:03.71   2 
 14 Alexavier Alvarez          9 Holgate              1:00.00    1:03.76   3 
 15 Zach Bell                 11 Hicksville           1:00.00    1:06.26   3 
 16 Paul Waterholter          11 Edon                 1:03.84    1:06.71   1 
 17 Chris Smith               10 Hicksville           1:00.00    1:08.20   3 
 18 Trenton Arnold            12 Edon                 1:05.89    1:10.22   1 
 19 Adrion Davenport          12 Fairview             1:07.00    1:15.79   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
  Reg Record: R 1:57.70  1999        Michaelis (Hol), Holgate                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kyle Rabe                 10 Fairview             2:12.00    2:14.02   2 
  2 Schliesser Ryan           12 Hicksville           2:16.00    2:18.98   2 
  3 Riley Cunningham          10 Tinora               2:20.00    2:21.54   2 
  4 Jeremiah Molitor          12 Wayne Trace          2:17.30    2:22.81   2 
  5 Kayden Winslow             9 Antwerp              2:21.00    2:24.08   2 
  6 Brayden Wooten            12 Continental          2:25.20    2:25.89   2 
  7 Ethan Underwood           12 Fairview             2:16.00    2:25.98   2 
  8 Landon Eicher             10 Hicksville           2:25.00    2:26.75   2 
  9 Brysen Bigley             12 Tinora               2:19.00    2:26.85   2 
 10 Aiden Lee                  9 Wayne Trace                     2:27.61   1 
 11 Garret Moser               9 Stryker              2:26.00    2:28.60   1 
 12 Nathan Miller              9 Holgate              2:16.00    2:30.78   2 
 13 Liam Krouse               10 Ayersville           2:29.50    2:32.11   1 
 14 Joey Boyer                10 Edon                 2:35.50    2:33.21   1 
 15 Kamren Johnson             9 Antwerp              2:36.00    2:39.22   1 
 16 Evan Dopp                 10 Holgate              2:28.00    2:41.67   1 
 17 Dane DeGroff               9 Edgerton             2:45.00    2:55.97   1 
 18 Harrison Whiteman          9 Edgerton             2:50.00    3:05.59   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
  Reg Record: R 4:22.68  4/17/2015   Bayley Tow, Lincolnview                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jaxen Durfey              11 Tinora               4:40.00    4:48.81  
  2 Richard Bower             12 Holgate              4:58.00    5:00.23  
  3 Addison Casillas          12 Holgate              5:00.00    5:05.73  
  4 Kayden Winslow             9 Antwerp              5:06.00    5:20.01  
  5 Shea McMaster             11 Tinora               5:18.00    5:20.79  
  6 Cameron Sinn              12 Wayne Trace                     5:23.63  
  7 Sam Ellerbrock            12 Miller City          5:13.75    5:25.44  
  8 Avin Johnson              11 Antwerp              5:11.00    5:28.26  
  9 J.R. Mendoza              11 Hicksville           5:20.00    5:30.74  
 10 Prestyn Schnepp            9 Wayne Trace          5:24.00    5:30.78  
 11 Ethan Underwood           12 Fairview             5:10.00    5:34.59  
 12 Hunter Howard             12 Edon                 5:27.00    5:35.56  
 13 Braylin Snyder            10 Fairview             5:30.00    5:38.01  
 14 Kelton Stone              11 Hicksville           5:25.00    5:38.53  
 15 Brayden Wooten            12 Continental          5:35.70    5:41.52  
 16 Hayden Tennant             9 Edon                 5:38.00    5:42.55  
 17 Elijah Miler               9 Continental          5:36.00    5:43.87  
 18 Ben Sokolowski            10 Ayersville           5:11.10    5:45.76  
 19 Liam Krouse               10 Ayersville           5:48.00    5:52.72  
 20 Dane DeGroff               9 Edgerton             6:08.00    6:28.02  
 21 Harrison Whiteman          9 Edgerton             6:30.00    6:37.10  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
  Reg Record: R 9:38.50  4/12/2019   Noah Fisher, Ayersville                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Richard Bower             12 Holgate             10:45.00   10:32.70  
  2 Paul Westrick              9 Tinora              11:00.00   10:36.80  
  3 Carson Sims               10 Fairview            11:36.00   11:20.06  
  4 Ethan Fritz               11 Holgate             11:56.20   11:39.04  
  5 Hayden Herman             12 Edgerton            11:45.00   11:42.87  
  6 Avin Johnson              11 Antwerp             11:44.00   11:43.34  
  7 Bryce Meyer               10 Tinora              12:15.00   11:44.02  
  8 Alex Rost                  9 Hicksville          11:50.00   11:44.22  
  9 Prestyn Schnepp            9 Wayne Trace         11:36.00   11:57.94  
 10 Sam Ellerbrock            12 Miller City         11:49.10   12:01.10  
 11 Michael Villlena          11 Hicksville          12:00.00   12:02.55  
 12 Ben Sokolowski            10 Ayersville          12:08.30   12:25.01  
 13 Caleb Laker               10 Antwerp             13:04.00   12:35.00  
 14 Nicholas Roth             12 Edgerton            15:30.00   16:58.60  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
  Reg Record: R 14.59  4/15/2016   Hunter Blankemeyer, Lincolnview             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gaige McMichael           12 Antwerp                17.20      18.23q  NWI  1 
  2 Ashton Sentle             11 Hicksville             18.00      18.24q  NWI  2 
  3 Bryar Williams            12 Fairview               17.40      18.87q  NWI  1 
  4 Jonathan Etter            10 Continental            17.94      19.13q  NWI  2 
  5 Graham Askins             10 Tinora                 19.70      23.06q  NWI  1 
  6 Bradley Young             12 Ayersville             19.00      24.68q  NWI  1 
 -- Carter Herman             10 Edgerton               17.10         FS   NWI  2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
  Reg Record: R 14.59  4/15/2016   Hunter Blankemeyer, Lincolnview             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jonathan Etter            10 Continental            19.13      18.78   NWI 
  2 Bryar Williams            12 Fairview               18.87      19.45   NWI 
  3 Ashton Sentle             11 Hicksville             18.24      20.98   NWI 
  4 Graham Askins             10 Tinora                 23.06      21.05   NWI 
  5 Bradley Young             12 Ayersville             24.68      25.55   NWI 
 -- Gaige McMichael           12 Antwerp                18.23         DQ   NWI 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
  Reg Record: R 39.85  4/13/2018   Josh Kuhn, Wayne Trace                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Carter Herman             10 Edgerton               42.64      43.77   2 
  2 Jeffrey Smith             11 Fairview               42.70      43.96   2 
  3 Cole Anders               11 Tinora                 46.00      44.68   2 
  4 Ashton Sentle             11 Hicksville             43.00      45.99   2 
  5 Gaige McMichael           12 Antwerp                45.86      47.28   2 
  6 Graham Askins             10 Tinora                 46.50      49.65   1 
  7 Hudson Myers              10 Wayne Trace            48.97      49.80   1 
  8 Bryar Williams            12 Fairview               46.00      50.75   2 
  9 Brendan Metz               9 Hicksville             52.00      52.68   1 
 10 Andy Meyer                 9 Edgerton               50.00      53.65   1 
 11 Bradley Young             12 Ayersville             49.50      56.96   1 
 12 Gabe Salaz                11 Holgate                51.80      58.18   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
  Reg Record: R 44.89  4/22/2013   Tinora, Tinora                              
                       H Vogel, K McCann, K Kahle, R Nagel               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Fairview                                            46.50      47.73   2 
     1) Jace Chapman 12                 2) Dandre Hastings 11             
     3) Weston Minic 12                 4) Kaiden Kern 11                 
  2 Ayersville                                          47.80      47.85   2 
     1) Isaac Miler 12                  2) Nathan Tyrrell 11              
     3) Loden Clark 9                   4) Jakob Trevino 12               
  3 Antwerp                                             47.11      47.98   2 
     1) Trayce Lengacher 12             2) Kaden Recker 12                
     3) Hayden Wagner 12                4) Tavin Sholl 9                  
  4 Tinora                                              47.00      48.14   2 
     1) Cole Sweinhagen 11              2) Gavin Eckert 11                
     3) Joey Guisinger 10               4) Dominic Graziani 9             
  5 Wayne Trace                                         49.95      50.01   1 
     1) Elliott Boroff 11               2) Connor Blankenship 10          
     3) Derrek Dangler 11               4) Douglas Bradtmueller 10        
  6 Edon                                                52.33      51.20   1 
     1) Jacob Smith 10                  2) Blake Baker 9                  
     3) Ashton Rice 10                  4) Cohen Hulbert 9                
  7 Edgerton                                            49.00      51.80   1 
     1) Isaiah Fry 11                   2) Nate Timbrook 12               
     3) Isaiah Kellogg 12               4) Blake Flower 11                
  8 Holgate                                             48.77      52.85   2 
     1) Gabe Salaz 11                   2) Levi Zachrich 12               
     3) Xavier McCord 10                4) Ricky Buckley 9                
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
  Reg Record: R 1:34.27  4/17/2014   Fairview, Fairview                        
                         A Hill, B Bostater, T Timbrook, C Hugg            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tinora                                            1:37.00    1:38.00   2 
     1) Lance Rinkel 12                 2) Gavin Eckert 11                
     3) Dustin Haas 11                  4) Cole Sweinhagen 11             
  2 Fairview                                          1:37.50    1:41.61   2 
     1) Weston Minic 12                 2) Jeffrey Smith 11               
     3) Jace Chapman 12                 4) Kaiden Kern 11                 
  3 Ayersville                                        1:40.30    1:42.56   2 
     1) Isaac Miler 12                  2) Bradley Young 12               
     3) Nathan Tyrrell 11               4) Jakob Trevino 12               
  4 Hicksville                                        1:38.00    1:43.56   2 
     1) Eric Eiden 10                   2) Ashton Sentle 11               
     3) George Green 10                 4) Schliesser Ryan 12             
  5 Wayne Trace                                       1:40.00    1:43.71   2 
     1) Elliott Boroff 11               2) Dyson Scott 9                  
     3) Jarrett Hornish 12              4) Derrek Dangler 11              
  6 Edon                                              1:43.00    1:46.53   1 
     1) Jacob Smith 10                  2) Blake Baker 9                  
     3) Cohen Hulbert 9                 4) Ashton Rice 10                 
  7 Holgate                                           1:43.60    1:47.10   1 
     1) Logan Miller 10                 2) Levi Zachrich 12               
     3) Xavier McCord 10                4) Ricky Buckley 9                
 -- Antwerp                                           1:39.00        DNF   2 
     1) Kaden Recker 12                 2) Drew Eaken 9                   
     3) Tavin Sholl 9                   4) Hayden Wagner 12               
 -- Continental                                       1:48.00         DQ   1 
     1) Dalys Tice 12                   2) Elijah Miler 9                 
     3) Jude Marshall 12                4) Elijah Mayes 12                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
  Reg Record: R 3:34.40  1999        Hicksville                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tinora                                            3:43.90    3:41.87   2 
     1) Lance Rinkel 12                 2) Gavin Eckert 11                
     3) Dustin Haas 11                  4) Jaxen Durfey 11                
  2 Fairview                                          3:44.00    3:43.34   2 
     1) Jeffrey Smith 11                2) Kyle Rabe 10                   
     3) Weston Minic 12                 4) Dandre Hastings 11             
  3 Holgate                                           3:49.80    3:51.68   2 
     1) Jason Jordan 12                 2) Logan Miller 10                
     3) Levi Zachrich 12                4) Addison Casillas 12            
  4 Antwerp                                           3:58.00    3:52.72   1 
     1) Tavin Sholl 9                   2) Kayden Winslow 9               
     3) Kaden Recker 12                 4) Hayden Wagner 12               
  5 Edgerton                                          3:50.00    3:52.74   2 
     1) Owen Roth 10                    2) Andy Meyer 9                   
     3) Carter Herman 10                4) Dakota Burke 10                
  6 Hicksville                                        4:10.00    4:01.62   1 
     1) Shai Bauer 9                    2) George Green 10                
     3) Ashton Sentle 11                4) Schliesser Ryan 12             
  7 Continental                                       3:57.78    4:03.63   2 
     1) David Speiser 12                2) Jonathan Etter 10              
     3) Brayden Wooten 12               4) Elijah Mayes 12                
  8 Wayne Trace                                       3:54.00    4:03.68   2 
     1) Cole Morehead 9                 2) Aiden Lee 9                    
     3) Dyson Scott 9                   4) Cameron Sinn 12                
  9 Ayersville                                        4:20.00    4:31.81   1 
     1) Logan Schroeder 9               2) Loden Clark 9                  
     3) Ethan Power 11                  4) Chris Welch 12                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
  Reg Record: R 8:16.60  1998        Fort Recovery                             
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tinora                                            8:59.00    9:04.47  
     1) Lance Rinkel 12                 2) Cole Anders 11                 
     3) Paul Westrick 9                 4) Jaxen Durfey 11                
  2 Holgate                                           8:53.00    9:28.35  
     1) Richard Bower 12                2) Nathan Miller 9                
     3) Levi Zachrich 12                4) Addison Casillas 12            
  3 Wayne Trace                                       9:17.00    9:34.57  
     1) Aiden Lee 9                     2) Cole Morehead 9                
     3) Cameron Sinn 12                 4) Jeremiah Molitor 12            
  4 Fairview                                          9:20.00    9:39.92  
     1) Kyle Rabe 10                    2) Ethan Underwood 12             
     3) Carson Sims 10                  4) Braylin Snyder 10              
  5 Hicksville                                        9:30.00    9:44.68  
     1) J.R. Mendoza 11                 2) Schliesser Ryan 12             
     3) Landon Eicher 10                4) Michael Villlena 11            
  6 Antwerp                                           9:54.00   10:32.68  
     1) Kamren Johnson 9                2) Caleb Laker 10                 
     3) Avin Johnson 11                 4) Kayden Winslow 9               
 
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
  Reg Record: R  6-05  1989        Fruchey (Fay), Fayette                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Owen Ackerman             10 Tinora               5-08.00    6-02.00  
  2 Jeffrey Smith             11 Fairview             6-00.00    5-10.00  
  2 Garrett Flory             10 Ayersville           6-00.00    5-10.00  
  4 Derrek Dangler            11 Wayne Trace          5-06.00    5-04.00  
  5 Logan Miller              10 Holgate              5-02.00    5-02.00  
  6 Jacob Bishop               9 Tinora               5-00.00   J5-02.00  
  7 Hudson Myers              10 Wayne Trace          5-00.00    5-00.00  
  7 Drew Eaken                 9 Antwerp              5-04.00    5-00.00  
 -- Nathan Miller              9 Holgate              4-10.00       FAIL  
 -- Blake Flower              11 Edgerton             5-00.00       FAIL  
 -- Dax Warner                 9 Continental          4-06.00       FAIL  
 
Boys Long Jump
==============================================================================
  Reg Record: R 21-10.75  2002        Chandler Groves, Wayne Trace             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Isaac Miler               12 Ayersville          21-03.00   19-11.25   NWI 
  2 Jakob Trevino             12 Ayersville          20-05.50   18-11.50   NWI 
  3 Owen Ackerman             10 Tinora              16-00.00   18-06.50   NWI 
  4 Kaiden Kern               11 Fairview            19-00.00   18-04.50   NWI 
  5 Jacob Bishop               9 Tinora              15-10.00   17-07.00   NWI 
  6 Cole Morehead              9 Wayne Trace         17-07.00   17-01.25   NWI 
  7 Dylan Gebers              11 Fairview            16-00.00   16-06.00   NWI 
  8 Avin Johnson              11 Antwerp             15-06.00   16-05.00   NWI 
  9 Paul Waterholter          11 Edon                16-07.00   16-02.25   NWI 
 10 Dakota Burke              10 Edgerton            17-11.00   15-11.25   NWI 
 11 David Speiser             12 Continental         16-01.00   15-08.25   NWI 
 12 Douglas Bradtmueller      10 Wayne Trace         16-03.00   15-03.00   NWI 
 13 Colton Willis              9 Edon                14-10.00   15-02.00   NWI 
 14 Eric Eiden                10 Hicksville                     14-07.50   NWI 
 15 Sam Ellerbrock            12 Miller City         15-03.25   14-04.00   NWI 
 16 Lance McKeever            11 Antwerp             13-08.00   14-02.00   NWI 
 17 Garret Moser               9 Stryker             14-10.00   14-00.50   NWI 
 18 Tristan Barham             9 Hicksville                     13-11.25   NWI 
 19 Dax Warner                 9 Continental         14-10.00   12-01.50   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
  Reg Record: R 58-02  4/22/2013   Ryan Kortokrax, Wayne Trace                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Landyn Whitman            12 Wayne Trace         46-10.00   47-02.50  
  2 Jagger Landers            12 Antwerp             48-06.00   46-10.00  
  3 Cassius Hulbert           12 Edon                43-01.00   44-03.50  
  4 Steven Bohn               11 Tinora              37-09.00   41-01.00  
  5 Kaden Woolbright          11 Wayne Trace         40-10.00   40-04.00  
  6 Clayton VanArsdalen       11 Fairview            37-11.00   39-08.00  
  7 Drew Gallehue             12 Edon                46-11.00   39-03.00  
  8 Jake Gaskill              11 Stryker             36-02.00   39-00.50  
  9 Jaydin Rethmel            11 Stryker             37-08.00   37-00.50  
 10 Blake Zeedyk              12 Fairview            37-06.00   36-09.00  
 11 Paul Colon                12 Tinora              37-06.00   35-08.00  
 12 Isaiah Kellogg            12 Edgerton            38-06.00   35-06.00  
 13 Owen Berner               11 Ayersville          34-10.00   35-03.00  
 14 Blake Flower              11 Edgerton            37-02.00   33-08.00  
 14 Austin Miller             10 Antwerp             33-01.00   33-08.00  
 16 Hunter Rue                12 Continental         33-03.00   31-04.00  
 17 Landyn Engle               9 Holgate             31-09.50   30-11.00  
 18 Sylas Cash                12 Holgate             32-02.50   30-05.50  
 19 Dominique Hammond         10 Continental         28-07.00   29-06.00  
 20 Shai Bauer                 9 Hicksville          32-00.00   27-07.00  
 21 Noah Harmon               10 Hicksville          29-00.00   25-09.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
  Reg Record: R 163-07  1999        Corbitt (Ayer), Ayersville                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jake Gaskill              11 Stryker               113-08     127-05  
  2 Paul Colon                12 Tinora                123-03     125-00  
  3 Jagger Landers            12 Antwerp               133-09     123-07  
  4 Blake Flower              11 Edgerton              100-03     118-03  
  5 Drew Gallehue             12 Edon                  123-07     113-07  
  6 Tyler Hespe               12 Tinora                 84-00     111-11  
  7 Cassius Hulbert           12 Edon                  133-02     111-07  
  8 Isaiah Kellogg            12 Edgerton               99-09     110-02  
  9 Devin Huffine             12 Wayne Trace           105-07     105-01  
 10 George Green              10 Hicksville            101-00     104-08  
 11 Evan Saylor               12 Fairview              103-00     100-10  
 12 Landen Foltz              10 Wayne Trace           103-01      99-01  
 13 Dakota Shaffer            12 Fairview              105-00      98-04  
 14 Ross Lee                  11 Antwerp               106-07      92-01  
 15 Jaydin Rethmel            11 Stryker                87-07      86-08  
 16 Shai Bauer                 9 Hicksville             95-00      82-03  
 17 Dominique Hammond         10 Continental            90-05      73-06  
 18 Sylas Cash                12 Holgate                87-04      72-04  
 19 Landyn Engle               9 Holgate                80-08      67-09  
 20 Hunter Rue                12 Continental            72-00      52-08  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Tinora                     110        2) Fairview                   79   
    3) Wayne Trace                 72        4) Ayersville                 51   
    5) Holgate                     44        6) Antwerp                    39   
    7) Edgerton                    38        8) Hicksville                 25   
    9) Continental                 17       10) Stryker                    10   
   10) Edon                        10                                           

Pics courtesy Tricia Rinkel

Leave a Reply