This weekend in the GMC

This weekend in the GMC, brought to you by Drop Zone Pizzeria

Cross Country teams, & Tinora football all in action Friday & Saturday.
Volleyball and football playoff info also below:

2021 District Cross Country Meet – 10/23/2021 from Leaders Farm/ Scream Acres
Both girls and boys teams advance to the Regionals – Congratulations teams!

Girls overall results below:
https://www.baumspage.com/cc/dist/nw/ottawa/2021/d3g1.pdf

Boys overall results below:
https://www.baumspage.com/cc/dist/nw/ottawa/2021/d3b2.pdf

Crescent-News article about Cross-country Districts – Included are quotes from Coach Jim Winesman (Subscription required)
https://www.crescent-news.com/sports/local_sports/d-iii-district-cross-country-stellar-day-for-holgate-tinora/article_edf277c0-3460-11ec-8c9d-b79427efbf71.html

Friday Night Football – Week 10

This image has an empty alt attribute; its file name is image-18.png



Playoff football bracket – Courtesy: Black Swamp Edition of Touchdown Publications
Rams will play Saturday night @ Defiance High school
Tickets
(when available) https://www.ohsaa.org/tickets

GMC Champion shirts:
https://stores.higbea.com/tinorafootballplayoffs2021/shop/home

May be an image of text that says 'Archbold 10-0 Delta 4-6 D-VI, Region 22 Gibsonburg 7-2 Western Reserve 6-3 Columbus Grove 10-0 13. _OttawaHills6-4 Hills 6-4 Liberty Center 8-2 Bluffton 5-5 Ash. Crestview 10-0 Northwood 4-4 Col. Crawford 9-1 Cardinal Stritch 5-3 Winner Carey 9-1 Van Buren 4-5 Tinora 9-1 Seneca East 6-4'


Volleyball tournament bracket:
https://officials.myohsaa.org/Admin/Bracket/PublicBracket?TournamentId=2098

Tickets for Monday:
https://www.ohsaa.org/tickets

419-395-2525

https://www.facebook.com/thedropzonepizzeria/
Online ordering:
https://www.toasttab.com/the-drop-zone-pizzeria/v3#!/order

From the Tinora Athletic Boosters:

ATTENTION EVERYONE: The Tinora Athletic Boosters are currently having a raffle ongoing.
Please reach out to a Tinora Athletic booster member, any of the below can assist:
Brad Wilkerson, Julie Wilkerson, Jason Lieb, Crystal Slattman, Chris Line, Barb Wiechers, Keith Brown, Wes or Vicki Zwiebel or Brian Schaffner.
NOTE: Drawing to be held Feb 17 at last home basketball game.



Leave a Reply